Privacy Policy

/Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy2018-09-07T05:07:45+00:00

Richer Life, LLC knows how important your privacy is to you, and we appreciate you trusting us to handle your personal information responsibly and with integrity. The information we gather is used to provide you with an excellent experience in evaluating a financial advisor; additionally, to help us improve our service for your future use. This document describes Richer Life, LLC’s privacy policy and practices. This privacy statement applies to www.advisorfit.com.

Our Commitment

Richer Life, LLC is committed to protecting the privacy of our buyers and businesses. Since we collect certain types of information at the time our service is used, we have created this policy to let our users know what information we collect, how the collected information is used to benefit our users, and how we protect the information that is provided to us. Rest assured, the privacy of our buyers and businesses is of utmost importance to us, and Richer Life, LLC will make every effort to ensure that our users are effectively informed and protected.

Prospect Protection

In order to submit a questionnaire request to an advisor, you are required to provide us with certain information such as an email address, phone number, and information about your financial needs. The email address allows us to communicate with you. Your email address is not disclosed to unrelated third party service providers without consent.

In addition to providing limited information provided by clients to advisors as described above, Richer Life, LLC protects the contact information you provide to us internally. Only authorized employees and subcontractors will have access to the information provided to us in requests.

Richer Life, LLC also offers buyers the opportunity to request news, special offer information, and/or information about promotions. These opportunities are completely optional, and users are not obligated to take advantage of them. Should you change your mind about receiving these secondary messages, you may opt-out at any time by selecting the ‘unsubscribe’ function present in every such email we send out. Richer Life, LLC is a CAN-SPAM ACT compliant company. We reserve the right to send users service and notification emails without the opportunity to opt out as these are part and parcel of the services provided.

Advisor Information

Advisors who complete the questionnaire are providing personal and detailed contact information. This information will be shared with Richer Life, LLC and with the prospect via unsecure email who is interested in your services.

We may use cookies

Cookies are small amounts of data delivered to a user’s hard drive by a Web browser. The use of cookies enables Richer Life, LLC to process requests quickly, thereby enhancing the Richer Life, LLC experience for both buyers and businesses. Cookies are not required, but they are recommended. We may tie cookie information to your account information to establish and maintain your preferences during your use of the sites. We may from time to time, also employ the use of pixel tags such as web beacons on the site. A web beacon is a one pixel by one pixel size image embedded within a web page or in an email to track individual page views.

We employ the use of third party agents to track statistical and analytical aggregated data about our site traffic and user base. These agents may employ the use of cookies and web beacons to facilitate their service on the sites. We have no access to these third party cookies.

Information we collect

Certain information is automatically tracked about our users when they use our Web site. This information includes the URL that the user just came from (whether this URL is on our site or not), the URL that the user goes to next (whether this URL is on our site or not), the operating system the user is using, the browser the user is using, and the user’s IP address. This information is collected to analyze trends, track user movement and use, gather broad demographic information, and administer the site.

Richer Life, LLC reserves the right to provide aggregate statistics about our customers, sales, traffic patterns, and related Web site information to reputable third party vendors, but these statistics will not include any personal or identifying information.

Information Sharing

We reserve the right to share information with our service providers. We also reserve the right to share information with government agencies, or law enforcement where a formal request has been made such as in a judicial proceeding, court order, or subpoena served on Richer Life, LLC.

In the event of the sale, merger or acquisition of some, or all of Richer Life, LLC’s assets, the personal information on the sites, would likely be a part of the transferred assets. In such an event, we notify users’ of any significant changes to the information practices governing their collected personal information by posting a notice on the home page, or by email.

We do not share, sell, rent or trade Personal Identifying Information (PII) with third parties for their promotional purposes.

We ask for your consent to our Privacy Policy

By using Richer Life, LLC you agree to the above uses of your personal information. If at any time this policy changes, those changes will be posted to this page so that you are aware of our intent to better protect your privacy. You will not be notified through email prior to any material changes in how we use your personal information.

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@advisorfit.com.

By Mail: 9870 Research Drive, Irvine, CA 92618